Staff

Our LMEC Staff

Elementary School (EC-5th)


Middle School (6-8)

Villar, Antonio

Principal/    Designer of Learning      Grades TK-5

[email protected]


Kray, Melanie

Principal/    Designer of Learning      Grades 6-8

[email protected]

Hodge, Rocio

Vice Principal/ Dean of Culture

[email protected]


Navarro, Jason

Vice Principal/ Dean of Culture (A-L)

[email protected]

Barajas, Ena

General Secretary II

[email protected]


Gonzalez, Connie

Admin Assistant I

 [email protected]

LMEC Systems Support

 Name

 Title

 Email

 Chavarin-Lopez, Adriana

Strategy and Instructional Support Officer 

 [email protected]

 Vea, Michael

Strategy and Instructional Support Officer 

 [email protected]

 Osorio, Tatiana

Operations and Design Specialist 

 [email protected]

Instructional Coordinators

 Name  Title  Email

Herrera, Erica

Instructional Coordinator: Language Acquisition

[email protected]di.net

Leon, Armando

Instructional Coordinator: Youth Advocacy

[email protected]

Ojeda, Richard

Instructional Coordinator: Inclusion

[email protected]

Gil, Elizabeth

Instructional Coordinator: Family and Community

[email protected]

Youth Advocacy Department (Counseling)

 Name  Title Email 
 Harwood, Danielle   Youth Advocate (Gon-Pag)  [email protected]
 Medina, Diana   Youth Advocate (A-Gom)  [email protected]
 Sosa, Gaby   Youth Advocate (Pah-Z)  [email protected]
 Vazquez, Rosa  Family & Community Advocate  [email protected]

Inclusion Department (Special Education)

 Name Title  Email

 Dominguez, Michael

 Education Specialist

[email protected]t

 Espinoza, Tamara

 Education Specialist

[email protected]

 Hitchcock, Lynda

 Education Specialist- Secondary (M/S)

[email protected]

Leonard, Zachariah

 Education Specialist

[email protected]

 Pinkard, Pamela

 Education Specialist

[email protected]

 Schuler, Courtenay

 Education Specialist

[email protected]

 Stewart, Susie

 Education Specialist

[email protected]

 

Guides (Teachers)

 Name    Email
 Abel, Yolanda 6th Grade Math and Science [email protected]
 Ayala, Laura 6th Grade English and Social Studies [email protected]
 Cardenas, Francisca Lower Elementary (Grade 1) [email protected]
 Cassell, Jennifer Grade 2 [email protected]
 Castillo, Alberto 6th Grade Career Exploration and Science [email protected]
 Cohen, Alexis Grade 2 [email protected]
 Cullen, Elizabeth Grade 3 [email protected]
 Das, Lila 7/8th Grade Math [email protected]
 Davies, South Casa de los Niños [email protected]
 DeGering, Jacob 7/8th Grade History and Yearbook [email protected]
 Delrose, Marissa 7/8th Grade English [email protected]
 Demara, Liliana Lower Elementary (Grade 1) [email protected]
 Demko, Susan 6th Grade Physical Education [email protected]
 Dennis, Heather 7/8th Grade English [email protected]
 Diaz, Veronica Casa de los Niños [email protected]
 Foncerrada-Fowler, Leslie Casa de los Niños [email protected]
 Frost, Rebecca  Grade 5  [email protected]
 Garcia, Norma  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Gonzales, Connie  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Harbecke, Ashley  8th Grade Physical Education and ASB  [email protected]
 Hawke, Diane  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Herron, Nate  Grade 4  [email protected]
 Holmes, Jennifer  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Maklary, Gina  7th Grade History  [email protected]
 Maldonado, Norma  Lower Elementary (Grade 1)  [email protected]
 Mendoza, Jesus  6th Grade Career Exploration & 7/8th Grade Science  [email protected]
 Monyelle, Christine  7/8th Grade Math   [email protected]
 Moore, Cedric  7/8th Grade Physical Education  [email protected]
 Moreno, Richard  6th Grade Math  [email protected]
 Nikos, Sandra  6th Grade English and Social Studies  [email protected]
 Orozco, Rubi  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Paredes, Serafin  7/8th Grade Music Program  [email protected]
 Perez, Cesar  6th Grade Career Exploration and Science  [email protected]
 Poland, Heather  7/8th Grade English  [email protected]
 Porter, Jennifer  8th Grade History  [email protected]
 Quijada, Courtney  Grade 4  [email protected]
 Ramirez, Roxana  Lower Elementary (Grade 1)  [email protected]
 Rodriguez, Vianey  7/8th Grade Math  [email protected]
 Rossi, Melanie  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Rotkosky, Nicole   6th Grade English and Social Studies  [email protected]
 Salamanca, Linda  Casa de los Niños  [email protected]
 Sapienza, Jennifer  Lower Elementary (Grade 1)  [email protected]
 Theel, Lindsay  Grade 3 [email protected]
 Tsuchiyama, Randy   7th Grade Science and Math  [email protected]
 Tucker, Vernon 
 Elementary Music  [email protected]
 Villegas, Deborah   7/8th Grade Spanish & ELD  [email protected]
 Woodruff, Daniel   Elementary Physical Education  [email protected]

 

Related Service Providers

 Name  Title  Email
 Akers, Alixandra   Speech and Language Pathologist   [email protected]
 Barry, Lynette  Physical Therapist  [email protected]
 Boothe, Lyric  Music Therapist  [email protected]
 Downing, Tiffany   Adaptive Physical Education   [email protected]
 Grant, Hannah   Speech and Language Pathologist   [email protected]
 Meitz, Curtis  Adapted Physical Education  [email protected]
 Mora-Sanchez, Angelica   School Psychologist   [email protected]
 Yandall, Kaliko   Occupational Therapist   [email protected]

 Classified Staff

 Name  Title  Email

 Aguilar, Cynthia  

 Special Education Assistant

 [email protected]

 Avila, Angelica 

 Para-Professional 

 [email protected]

 Barajas, Ena 

Elementary Office Manage/Gen. Secretary II

 [email protected]

 Borja, Jean 

 Noon Duty Assistant 

 [email protected] 

 Castaneda, Maribel 

 Para-Professional 

 [email protected]

 Cornejo, M.

 Child Development Center Assistant

 [email protected]

 Duque, Adriana 

 Para-Professional 

 [email protected]

 Gonzalez, Felicia 

 Special Education Assistant 

 [email protected]

 Gonzalez, Martha 

 Noon Duty Assistant 

 [email protected]

 Guzman, Monica 

 Para-Professional 

 [email protected]

 Hermosillo, Elvira 

 Noon Duty Assistant 

 [email protected]

 Hernandez Moreno, Carlos

 Student Systems Information Site Tech II

 [email protected]

 Jimenez, Aldo  

 Custodian

 [email protected]

 Lopez, Margarita 

 Attendance Clerk 

 [email protected]

619-796-3305

 Lowery, Davita 

 Special Education Technician 

 [email protected]

 Maldonado, Carla 

 Special Education Technician 

 [email protected]

 Melero, Fabian 

 Special Education Behavior Technician 

 [email protected]

 Murguia, Leticia 

 Special Education Assistant 

 [email protected]

 Pittman, Carolyn

 Health Tech

 [email protected]

 Porras, Sergio 

 Building Services Supervisor III 

 [email protected]

 Randall, Mark

 Custodian Crew Leader

 [email protected]

 Redes, Ada 

 Special Education Assistant 

 [email protected]

 Reed, Michelle

 Nurse

 [email protected]

 Rodriguez, Esther 

 Special Education Assistant 

 [email protected]

 Ruiz, Arturo 

 Custodian 

 [email protected]

 Ruiz, Elsa 

 Para-Professional 

 [email protected]

 Tellez-Quiroz, Mayra

 Enrollment Clerk

 [email protected] 

 Zepeda, Paublina 

 Attendance Clerk 

 [email protected]

619-452-0357

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.